Skip to main content

EdisonJr. High School

Main Menu Toggle

RIMSD#41 Music Students Earn Invite to ILMEA Festival

Congratulations to the Rock Island- Milan students who will be participating in the ILMEA District 2 festivals next month!

ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
JUNIOR CHORUS
Julian Anderson 9 Tenor
Aidan Fiers 9 Bass
Evan Lyon 9 Tenor
Kassandra Miller 9 Alto
Zayne Mlekush 9 Tenor
Sentia Nishimwe 9 Soprano II
Lucas Rettig 9 Tenor

SENIOR CHOIR
Lainey Benson 11 Alto II
Charlotte Boyer 10 Alto I
Logan Braun 11 Bass II
Joseph Brune 10 Tenor II
Itangishatse Bujeni 11 Soprano I
Danielle Clark 12 Alto II
Sja'Lell Downing-Mims 12 Bass II
Siobhan Dunn 12 Alto II
Jace Elerick 11 Bass I
Layla Eygabroad 10 Alto II
Charly Heber-Spates 11 Soprano I
Montana Hogan 12 Alto I
Kevin Kolls 12 Tenor II
Abigale Lindquist 12 Soprano II
Emma Long 11 Soprano II
Raja Mims 10 Alto II
DeMario Rankin 11 Tenor II
Noah Rettig 11 Tenor I
Eh Lar Say 12 Soprano II
Katherine Shewell 12 Alto I
Haylawlar Thaw 11 Alto I
Addison VandeWalle 10 Alto II
Gwendalyn Waggoner 12 Alto I

SENIOR VOCAL JAZZ 1
Julian Anderson 9 Tenor
Joseph Brune 10 Tenor
Siobhan Dunn 12 Alto
DeMario Rankin 11 Tenor
Eh Lar Say 12 Soprano
Emma Wahlmann 12 Soprano

SENIOR VOCAL JAZZ 2
Jace Elerick 11 Bass
Abigale Lindquist 12 Soprano
Evan Lyon 9 Tenor
Noah Rettig 11 Tenor

SENIOR BAND
Calvin Banks 11 Trumpet
Nils Empen 12 Percussion
Liam Haskill 12 Trumpet
Lynzie Heggen 9 Bb Clarinet
Jonathan Knuth 11 Trumpet
Peh Lay 10 Percussion
Natalie Pothoven 9 Percussion
Larissa Pothoven 12 Flute

SENIOR JAZZ BAND 1
Nick Alt 12 Jazz Trombone
Ian Empen 10 Jazz Trumpet

SENIOR ORCHESTRA
Emily Brown 11 French Horn
Savannah Harding 10 Double Bass
Eh Htoo 10 Violin
Chloe Shomo 10 Bb Clarinet


WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
JUNIOR CHORUS
Dylan Frantz 7 Soprano II
Madelyn Kress 8 Alto
Carly LeMaster 8 Soprano II

JUNIOR VOCAL JAZZ
Dylan Frantz 7 Soprano
Aramis Gomez 7 Baritone

JUNIOR BAND
Fidelia Awoudi 8 Bassoon
Kal Boswell 8 Trumpet
Joseph Brown 8 Trombone
Brayden Moseley 8 Trombone

JUNIOR JAZZ BAND 1
Kal Boswell 8 Jazz Trumpet
Harrison Braddy 8 Jazz Guitar

JUNIOR ORCHESTRA
Alice McConchie 7 Viola


EDISON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
JUNIOR CHORUS
Lauren Groene 8 Alto
Grace Hodonou 7 Alto
Jackson Ritz 8 Bass

JUNIOR VOCAL JAZZ
Jackson Ritz 8 Baritone

JUNIOR BAND
Charles Conner 8 Percussion
Dillon Gray 8 Euphonium
Spencer Staggs 8 Euphonium

JUNIOR ORCHESTRA
Jackson Bennett 8 Viola

FRANCES WILLIARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ELEMENTARY CHORUS
Ricardo Gutierrez 5 Part 2
Lirely Mendoza 5 Part 1
Christ Soe 5 Part 1
Living Stone 5 Part 2
Avianna Fender 5 Part 1
Hailey Rosenbaum 5 Part 1
Christian-James Rouse 6 Part 2
Amine Gay 6 Part 2
Xavior Colclasure 6 Part 2
Malaysia Mentria 6 Part 2
KeMareo Williams 6 Part 2
Nytrell Bommon 6 Part 2
Eh Dah Soe 6 Part 1
Promise Niyukuri 5 Part 1
Amilia Summers 5 Part 1
Romel Roberts 5 Part 1
Janelle Woods 5 Part 1